Subjects Taught
World History

Education

 

Name: Cynthia A. McClancy

Degrees:

B A History,  LMU

MA Curriculum and Instruction,  LMU

Ed. S in Administration,  LMU

 



Bio

Name: Cynthia A. McClancy

 

 

Nickname: Cyndi

Born: 1966-Maryland

Husband: Lynn (Married March 2001)

Children: Jessica (25), Shane (23), Hannah (19) Elaina (13), William (9)

Degrees:

B A History,  LMU

MA Curriculum and Instruction,  LMU

Ed. S in Administration,  LMU

Subject: I  teach World History and Honors World History in the Freshmen Academy.

I started teaching in Jefferson County in 2001.

Hobbies: Camping with my family, reading, sewing, going to Dollywood!

Favorites:

I love God and I believe that HE has blessed me with the gift of teaching!

I love FROGS because it reminds me to FAITHFULLY/FULLY RELY ON GOD!

I am a huge NCIS fan. Mark Harmon is my hero!

I love Southern Gospel music, especially the Kingdom Heirs and the Washams.